Faculty Directory

Principal and Administrative Assistant
Krishenda Alexander, Principal
Casey Blanchard, Administrative Assistant   
Karen Torrez, Clerical Interpreter                                                                              
Helen Mitchell, CDEP Coordinator

Beth Thomas, Transition Coordinator/Preschool Liaison/CDEP

Kelly Davis, CDEP/floating assistant

 

Preschool Program
Melissa Revis, Preschool Teacher                                          
Lori Hogan, Preschool Teaching Assistant                                                                  
Hailey Morse, Preschool Teacher                                           
Holly Williamson, Preschool Teaching Assistant                              

Laurie Smith, Preschool Teacher                                          
Jennifer Shipman, Preschool Teaching Assistant 

Diana Reid, Preschool Teacher

Sheila Crady Preschool Teaching Assistant      

Brandice Gist, Preschool Teaching Assistant                               

Andy Connolly, Preschool Teacher                                         
Brenda Hughey,Preschool Teaching Assistant            
LeNeve Barrow, Preschool Teacher
Renee Gaddis, Preschool Teaching Assistant

Four-Year-Old Kindergarten Program
Christina Cleland, Teacher                                          
Wendy Neely, Teaching Assistant                                 
Jennifer Foley, Teacher                                           
Krystal Alley, Teaching Assistant                                                          
Lisa L. Smith, Teacher
Tracy Anderson, Teaching Assistant
Jeremy Joye, Teacher
Leslie Atkins, Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Campbell, Teacher
Lakita Cohen, Teaching Assistant
Kelly Byrnes-Cannon, Teacher
Kristin Welborn, Teaching Assistant
Micheala Jeter, Teacher
Deborah Poteat, Teaching Assistant
Trina Lancaster, Teacher
Tamela McClurkin, Teaching Assistant
Tonya Hendricks, Teacher

Sheila Crady, Teaching Assistant

Samantha Guest, Teacher

Valentina Ruseva, Teaching Assistant

Caroline Smith, Teacher

Stacy Crocker, Teaching Assistant

 

Deaf/Hard of Hearing Preschool Class
Kayla Manning, Teacher
Tracy Mahaffey, Teaching Assistant 

Special Services                         
Allison Sullivan, Nurse                                                  
Tiffany Coveney, Psychologist

Willa Reeder, Literacy/Parenting
Debi Brown-Landrum, Lead Speech Therapist
Lori Morrow, Speech                                      
Kirstin Lemme, Speech                                                                                                                                                

Ashley Bradley, Speech

Ashia Woodruff, Medicaid
Jack Arthur, Physical Education
Ashley Stansell, Music
Julie Hucakabee, Occupational Therapy
Marci Bowen, Occupational Therapy

Mary Beth Bright, Occupational Therapy

Megan Bennett, School Resource Officer